|试卷下载
搜索
    上传资料 赚现金
    高二英语人教版选修9单元测评:Unit 5 Inside advertising
    立即下载
    加入资料篮
    高二英语人教版选修9单元测评:Unit 5 Inside advertising01
    高二英语人教版选修9单元测评:Unit 5 Inside advertising02
    高二英语人教版选修9单元测评:Unit 5 Inside advertising03
    还剩8页未读, 继续阅读
    下载需要10学贝 1学贝=0.1元
    使用下载券免费下载
    加入资料篮
    立即下载

    2021学年Unit 5 Inside advertising课时练习

    展开
    这是一份2021学年Unit 5 Inside advertising课时练习,共11页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,What is Matt?等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    第Ⅰ卷
    第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
    第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
    听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
    M:Lily,I’ve just written a stry.Want t read it?
    W:Why nt?Cme n.
    1.What des the wman mean?
    A.She has n time t read.
    B.She desn’t want t read.
    C.She wants t read right away.
    答案:C
    M:Yu lk s pleased.Yu must have dne well in the exam.
    W:Nt really,but my parents are here t see me.
    2.What makes the wman s happy?
    A.Her wn lks.
    B.Her exam result.
    C.Her parents’ visit.
    答案:C
    M:Hell!Glad t see yu.Hw is yur father?
    W:My father is very sick.He cughs s badly.
    M:T my understanding,he really shuld listen t the dctr and cut dwn n smking.
    3.What des the man think the wman’s father shuld d?
    A.G t see a dctr.
    B.Smke less.
    C.Stp smking.
    答案:B
    W:Are yu ging t listen t the talk this afternn?
    M:Of curse I will.It is said the speaker is a famus prfessr frm Peking University.
    W:Then let’s g t the talk tgether.
    4.What are the tw speakers ging t d this afternn?
    A.T see a film.
    B.T have a swim.
    C.T listen t a talk.
    答案:C
    M:Jennifer,what bk are yu reading?
    W:It’s a cllectin f pictures f the utdr sculptures f Greek.
    M:I’m very interested in it.May I have a lk?
    W:Sure.Let’s read tgether.
    5.What are the speakers ging t d?
    A.Visit Greece.
    B.Draw pictures.
    C.Read a bk.
    答案:C
    第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
    听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每个小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
    听第6段材料,回答第6至8题。
    W:Hell,Tm.Are yu here fr the first perid?
    just came t meet the new histry teacher,Mrs Smith and I wasn’t expecting t see yu here.
    W:Why nt?
    ,t be hnest,the whle class is talking abut hw yu gt fired and were replaced by Mrs Smith.
    W:(laughs)Is that s?In sme way they are right.
    M:S we are ging t have Mrs Smith?
    W:In fact,yu are talking t Mrs Smith!I am nt fired.I just gt married ver the summer vacatin and changed my name!
    6.When did this cnversatin take place?
    A.At the beginning f the new term.
    B.During the summer vacatin.
    C.In the last perid f the term.
    答案:A
    7.Why did Tm cme there?
    A.T meet a new teacher.
    B.T say gdbye t Lily.
    C.T attend a histry class.
    答案:A
    8.Hw did Tm feel when he saw Lily?
    A.Excited.
    B.Anxius.
    C.Surprised.
    答案:C
    听第7段材料,回答第9至11题。
    W:Take it easy,Matt.Yu’re ging t be fine with my family.
    M:I dn’t knw.I is yur super successful father ging t think abut yu dating an artist?He is the Reginal Manager fr Wal-mart?
    W:Yes,but actually he is quite easy-ging.
    M:And yur brther?
    W:He is getting his MBA right nw at Harvard University.
    M:What abut yur sister?
    W:She is the head f marketing in her cmpany.
    M:And yu said yur mm had gt a state award fr her excellent wrk,right?
    W:Yes.But dn’t wrry.They’re ging t lve yu.
    9.What is Matt?
    A.An artist.
    B.A manager.
    C.A student.
    答案:A
    10.What is Matt t the girl?
    A.Brther.
    B.Byfriend.
    C.Bss.
    答案:B
    11.Hw many peple are there in the girl’s family at least?
    A.3. B.4. C.5.
    答案:C
    听第8段材料,回答第12至14题。
    M:This music is awesme.I really enjy it.Hw abut yu?
    W:I’ve never listened t Irish music befre,but I really like the music and atmsphere f this place.
    M:Yu can dwnlad sme mre t appreciate when yu g back hme.I’m sure yu’ll lve it!Yu knw,it’s always been ne f my favurites.
    W:S what ther kinds f music d yu like?
    M:Classic and Jazz.
    W:Really?I lve jazz,t.Every Friday night there is a Jazz cncert in the lcal theatre nt far frm my hme.Smetimes I drive there t listen t Jazz.
    M:Sunds like fun.May I g alng with yu?
    W:Of curse.But this Friday I have t visit my parents back hme.What abut next Friday?
    M:Fine.I pick yu up at 6 sharp.We can have dinner tgether and then g t the cncert.
    W:Great!
    12.Where might the speakers be?
    A.At hme.
    B.At the theatre.
    C.In the car.
    答案:B
    13.What music des the girl always favur?
    A.Irish music.
    B.Jazz.
    C.Classic music.
    答案:B
    14.When will they g t the cncert tgether?
    A.Every Friday.
    B.This Friday.
    C.Next Friday.
    答案:C
    听第9段材料,回答第15至17题。
    W:Hey,Billy!Lng time n see.What have yu been ding lately?
    M:I’ve visited several places f histrical interests in Beijing.I have t say Frbidden City impressed me mst.And I’m thinking f ging t the Great Wall and having a lk f ld Hutngs.
    W:Talking abut Hutngs,I nce lived there when I was a little child.
    M:Really?Cme n.And tell me mre abut it.
    W:Hutngs were heaven fr children.We girls always played jump rpe and hide-and-seek.Bys gt tgether t hld sccer matches.
    M:Interesting!And I have als heard there are many twists and turns,right?
    W:That’s true.S it is easy fr peple t lse their way.What seems rare t westerns is that a family with 3 r 4 generatins may ften live tgether.
    M:N wnder peple say the Hutngs have witnessed the traditinal way f living in Beijing.
    15.Where has Billy been?
    A.The Frbidden City.
    B.The Great Wall.
    C.Hutngs.
    答案:A
    16.What activity was mst ppular amng bys?
    A.Jump rpe.
    B.Hide-and-seek.
    C.Sccer.
    答案:C
    17.Why is it easy fr visitrs t get lst?
    A.Hutngs are rare t westerners.
    B.There are a lt f twists and turns.
    C.There’re 3 r 4 generatins living tgether.
    答案:B
    听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
    Gd mrning,ladies and gentlemen,and welcme t ur tur.Nw we’re n the way t sme pints f histrical interest in the city.If yu lk ut f the windw n yur right,yu’ll see the Grange,ne f the ldest buildings in the city.It was built 200 years ag,and still has mst f the ld furniture.Perhaps the mst interesting thing is that every Saturday afternn,yu can cme and watch them bake bread the way it was dne 200 years ag.On ur left is a university building.This university building is just 125 years ld.We will be stpping in a quarter at Bridgetn Castle.It was built by Sir Henry Pellet fr his yung wife.He bught almst all f the building materials frm England.Lk at the beautiful glass windws.Unfrtunately,Sir Henry’s yung wife became ill and died befre the castle was cmpleted.Sir Henry became s unhappy that he left the castle and returned t England.N family members ever lived there.
    18.Where des the speaker prbably give the talk?
    A.On a bus.
    B.In a castle.
    C.In a university.
    答案:A
    19.When was the Grange built?
    A.125 years ag.
    B.200 years ag.
    C.255 years ag.
    答案:B
    20.Wh was Bridgetn Castle built fr?
    A.Henry Pellet.
    B.Henry Pellet’s wife.
    C.Henry Pellet’s mther.
    答案:B
    第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
    第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
    阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
    A
    New Yrk Hall f Science(NYHS)
    Funded in 1964,it is New Yrk City’s nly hands-n science and technlgy centre.Being an interactive science museum,it has the largest cllectin f hands-n science exhibits in New Yrk City,explring bilgy,chemistry and physics.
    The museum fcuses n educatin fr children aged 5 and up,with the aim f cnveying the excitement and understanding f science and technlgy t children.
    Queens Cunty Farm Museum(QCFM)
    The museum,dating back t 1697,is the nly wrking histrical farm in New Yrk City.It is an actual farm and yu can wander arund the farm t see the fields and animals.It’s a gd chance fr yur kids t meet sheep,gats,pigs,chickens and cws!The museum sells feed fr yung hands wh are willing t get licked(舔)by sheep and gats.The animals are friendly t visitrs.
    The museum als ffers many exciting hands-n prgrams,such as Apple Pressing Wrkshp,Hney Bee Alive and a lt mre.
    American Museum f Natural Histry(AMNH)
    It is ne f the largest and mst famus museums in the wrld.With a histry f 143 years,the museum is well-knwn fr its cllectins and exhibitins representing peple and animals thrughut the ages.One f the museum’s great attractins is a series f fssil(化石)halls that include the must-see dinsaur wing.It als prvides hands-n events fr schl grups f all ages n a variety f tpics.
    Museum f the Mving Image(MMI)
    The museum riginally pened in 1988 and repened in January 2011 after a $67 millin expansin.
    As the best media museum in New Yrk City,it prmtes public understanding and appreciatin f the art,histry,technique and technlgy f film,televisin and digital media.With a balance f hands-n activities and infrmatin,it can entertain and educate peple f different ages.
    21.What can we learn abut Queens Cunty Farm Museum?
    A.It is an pen-air museum.
    B.It has a histry f 143 years.
    C.It has been rebuilt recently.
    D.It is far away frm New Yrk City.
    答案:A
    解析:推理判断题。根据Queens Cunty Farm Museum(QCFM)中的“The museum,dating back t 1697,is the nly wrking histrical farm in New Yrk City.It is an actual farm and yu can wander arund the farm t see the fields and animals.”可推知,该博物馆是露天的,故答案选A项。
    22.If yu are interested in animals f millins f years ag,yu will prbably g t .
    A.NYHS B.MMI
    C.QCFMD.AMNH
    答案:D
    解析:细节理解题。根据American Museum f Natural Histry(AMNH)中的“One f the museum’s great attractins is a series f fssil(化石) halls that include the must-see dinsaur wing.”可知,答案选D项。
    23.Which f the fllwing statements is true?
    A.It cst $67 millin t build MMI.
    B.AMNH is famus fr its exhibitins n human evlutin.
    C.NYHS entertains and educates children abut science and art.
    D.Only children aged five and up can feed the animals in QCFM.
    答案:B
    解析:细节理解题。根据American Museum f Natural Histry(AMNH)中的“With a histry f 143 years,the museum is well-knwn fr its cllectins and exhibitins representing peple and animals thrughut the ages.”可知,AMNH因其有关人类与动物进化的展品而闻名,故答案选B项。
    24.What d these fur museums have in cmmn?
    A.They all have a lng histry.
    B.They all ffer hands-n prgrams.
    C.All the museums are wrld famus.
    D.All the museums are especially designed fr children.
    答案:B
    解析:细节理解题。阅读全文可知,这4个博物馆中都有提到hands-n这一词,故答案选B项。
    B
    Eleven-year-ld Evan Green desn’t want t save just ne tree—he wants t save a whle rainfrest!
    In the Redwd City,Calif,a by started a grup called the Red Dragn Cnservatin Team fur years ag t d just that.S far,the team’s members have raised$4,500.That’s enugh t purchase and prtect mre than 16 acres f rainfrest in Csta Rica thrugh the Centre fr Ecsystem Survival.Every year,thusands f square miles f rainfrest are destryed wrldwide.Lgging(伐木)and farming are mstly likely t blame,scientists say.
    The lss is terrible news fr animals and peple.Even thugh rainfrests cver less than 2 percent f the earth,they are hme t half the wrld’s plants and animals.Rainfrests als prvide water and help cntrl the earth’s climate.
    Evan’s wrk t save the rainfrests recently earned him a Barrn prize fr Yung Heres.The prizes are given t children r teenagers wh have made a psitive difference in the wrld.Evan’s gal is“t save enugh rainfrests t last frever”.He wn’t have t d it alne.His actins have already inspired ther kids t chip in.One girl asked fr dnatins instead f presents n her birthday.She raised $850.Other kids are starting their wn cnservatin teams.
    Evan says everyne can help the planet—even by taking small steps such as recycling.He and his family try t make a difference every day.“We recycle,we try t limit ur ’ve been walking a little mre,and we buy lcal fd,”Evan said.
    25.Evan started the grup .
    A.t help the pr
    B.t save the rainfrests
    C.t win the Barrn prize
    D.t make himself well-knwn
    答案:B
    解析:细节理解题。由第一、二段可知埃文创建该组织是为了保护热带雨林。
    26.Hw much des it cst t buy and prtect an acre f rainfrest in Csta Rica?
    A.Abut $4,500.B.Abut $850.
    C.Abut $280.D.Abut $1,000.
    答案:C
    解析:细节理解题。由第二段可知购买和保护16英亩的热带雨林需要4,500 美元,也就是说,每英亩约280美元。
    27.The underlined phrase“chip in”in Paragraph 4 prbably means“ ”.
    A.lk at
    B.cntribute mney
    C.ask fr birthday presents
    D.unite with ther kids
    答案:B
    解析:词义猜测题。由第四段可知埃文的行动激发了其他的孩子不同方式的捐款,因此该短语此处表示“捐款”。
    28.What Evan said in the last paragraph suggests that .
    A.we all can d smething t prtect the earth
    B.actins speak luder than wrds
    C.we shuld learn t recycle frm nw n
    D.a gd beginning makes a gd ending
    答案:A
    解析:推理判断题。最后一段的主题句是“Evan says everyne can help the planet—even by taking small steps such as recycling.”,而埃文的话正反映了这一主题。
    C
    Sea Life Melburne Aquarium(水族馆)
    The all-new Sea Life Melburne Aquarium,situated in the heart f Melburne’s CBD,is ne f Victria’s leading visitr attractins and an unfrgettable uting fr the whle family.Having 12 amazing znes f discvery,Sea Life Melburne Aquarium is the very place that yu cannt miss when yu visit the city.
    ◆Opening Times
    Sea Life Melburne Aquarium is pen frm 9:30 am until 6:00 pm every day f the year,including public hlidays.Last admissin is at 5:00 pm,ne hur befre clsing.
    ◆Lcatin(位置)
    Sea Life Melburne Aquarium is lcated n the crner f Flinders Street and King Street,Melburne.It is situated n the Yarra River,ppsite Crwn Entertainment Cmplex.
    ◆Getting t Sea Life Melburne Aquarium
    Train
    Sea Life Melburne Aquarium is a shrt walk frm either Flinders r Suthern Crss train statins.
    Tram(有轨电车)
    The Sea Life Melburne Aquarium tram stp is lcated n the free City Circle Tram rute(公交线路) and als rutes 70 and 75.City Circle trams run every 10 minutes in bth directins.
    Shuttle Bus
    The Melburne City Turist Shuttle is a free bus service,stpping at key turist attractins in and arund the City.Running daily,every 15 minutes frm 10:00 am t 4:00 pm.
    ◆Car Parking
    While there is n public car parking at Sea Life Melburne Aquarium,there are several public car parking lts available nly a shrt walk away.
    ◆Wheelchair Access
    Sea Life Melburne Aquarium prvides peple in wheelchairs with full access t all 12 znes.Each flr als has wheelchair accessible tilets.
    ◆Terms
    Tickets will be emailed t yu immediately after purchase r yu can dwnlad and print yur ticket nce payment has been accepted.Please print ut all tickets purchased and present at the frnt entrance f Sea Life Melburne Aquarium.N ticket,n entry!
    29.Sea Life Melburne Aquarium .
    A.is lcated at the center f the CBD in the city
    B.has 12 mst attractive places in Melburne
    C.admits visitrs frm 9:30 am until 6:00 pm
    D.is beside Crwn Entertainment Cmplex
    答案:A
    解析:细节理解题。根据文章第一句中的“ in the heart f Melburne’s CBD”可以得知海洋生物馆位于墨尔本中央商务区。故A项正确。
    30.Getting t Sea Life Melburne Aquarium,visitrs can take .
    A.trains frm Suthern Crss train statin
    B.shuttle buses arund the train statin
    C.bats acrss the Yarra River
    D.either tram rute 70 r 75
    答案:D
    解析:细节理解题。根据第五段中的“n the free City Circle Tram rute(公交线路) and als rutes 70 and 75”可知游客可以乘坐70路或75路有轨电车。
    31.Sea Life Melburne Aquarium ffers visitrs .
    A.free car parkingB.wheelchair access
    C.Internet cnnectinD.transprtatin service
    答案:B
    解析:细节理解题。根据文章倒数第二段的“ peple in wheelchairs with full access t all 12 znes.Each flr als has wheelchair accessible tilets.”可知海洋生物馆为游客提供通往12个展区的轮椅通道。故B项正确。
    D
    A Guide t the University
    Fd
    The TWU Cafeteria is pen 7 am t 8 pm.It serves snacks (小吃),drinks,ice cream bars and meals.Yu can pay with cash r yur ID cards.Yu can add meal mney t yur ID cards at the Frnt Desk.Even if yu d nt buy yur fd in the cafeteria,yu can use the tables t eat yur lunch,t have meetings and t study.
    If yu are n campus in the evening r late at night,yu can buy snacks,fast fd,and drinks in the Lwer Café lcated in the bttm level f the Duglas Centre.This area is ften used fr entertainment such as cncerts,games r TV watching.
    Relaxatin
    The Glbe,lcated in the bttm level f McMillan Hall,is available fr relaxing,studying,cking,and eating.Mnthly activities are held here fr all internatinal students.Hurs are 10 am t 10 pm,clsed n Sundays.
    Health
    Lcated n the tp flr f Duglas Hall,the Wellness Centre is cmmitted t physical,emtinal and scial health.A dctr and nurse is available if yu have health questins r need immediate medical help r persnal advice.The cst f this is included in yur medical insurance.Hurs are Mnday t Friday,9 am t nn and 1:00 t 4:30 pm.
    Academic Supprt
    All students have access t the Writing Centre n the upper flr f Duglas Hall.Here,qualified vlunteers will wrk with yu n written wrk,grammar,vcabulary,and ther academic skills.Yu can sign up fr an appintment n the sign-up sheet utside the dr,tw 30-minute appintments per week maximum.This service is free.
    Transprtatin
    The TWU Express is a shuttle(班车)service.The shuttle transprts students between campus and the shpping centre,leaving frm the Mattsn Centre.Operatin hurs are between 9 am and 3 pm,Saturdays nly.Rund trip fare is $1.
    32.What can yu d in the TWU Cafeteria?
    A.D hmewrk and watch TV.
    B.Buy drinks and enjy cncerts.
    C.Have meals and meet with friends.
    D.Add mney t yur ID and play chess.
    答案:C
    解析:细节理解题。从第一段第二句“It serves snacks(小吃),drinks,ice cream bars and meals.”可知你可以在此吃饭,从第一段最后一句中的 “t have meetings and t study”可知你可以在这里会见朋友。meeting在本句中表示“会面”而不是“会议”。A、B、D三项文中未提到,故选C项。
    33.Where and when can yu ck yur wn fd?
    A.The Glbe,Friday.
    B.The Lwer Café,Sunday.
    C.The TWU Cafeteria,Friday.
    D.The McMillan Hall,Sunday.
    答案:A
    解析:细节理解题。从第三段第一句“The available ,and eating.”可知在Glbe你可以做饭。故选A项。
    34.The Guide tells us that the Wellness Centre .
    A.is pen six days a week
    B.ffers services free f charge
    C.trains students in medical care
    D.gives advice n mental health
    答案:D
    解析:细节理解题。从第四段第一句中的“the Wellness Centre is cmmitted t physical,emtinal and scial health.”可知选D项。
    35.What is the functin f TWU Express?
    A.T carry students t the lecture halls.
    B.T prvide students with campus turs.
    C.T take students t the Mattsn Centre.
    D.T transprt students t and frm the stres.
    答案:D
    解析:细节理解题。从最后一段前两句可知TWU Express 是班车服务,在校园和购物中心之间往返接送学生,故选D项。
    第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
    根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
    In the 60s,peple asked abut yur astrlgical(abut star)sign.In the 90s,they want t knw yur website. 36 Yur website is an electrnic meeting place fr yur family,friends and ptentially,millins f peple arund the wrld.Best f all,yu may nt have t spend a cent.The Web is filled with all kinds f free services and all it takes is sme time and creativity.
    37 Like the table f cntents f a bk r magazine,the hme page is the frnt dr.Yur site can have ne r mre pages,depending n hw yu design it.
    While web pages vary greatly in their design and cntent,mst use a traditinal magazine layut(版面设计).At the tp f the page is a banner(横幅).Next cmes a greeting and a shrt descriptin f the site.Pictures,text,and links t ther websites fllw.
    38 Think abut whm the site is fr and what yu want t say.Next,gather up the material that yu want t put n the site.
    While there are n rules yu have t fllw,there are a few things t keep in mind: 39 If yu are t much at the beginning,yu may never get the site ff the grund.Yu can always add smething t yur site.
    Less is better.Mst peple dn’t like t read a lt f text nline. 40
    Smaller is better.Since it can take a lng time t dwnlad large image files,keep the file sizes small.
    Have the rights.Dn’t put any material n yur site unless yu are sure yu can d it legally.Learn the Net’s Cpyright Article fr mre abut this.
    Nw it’s time t rll up yur sleeves and start building.
    A.Start simply.
    B.Break it int small pieces.
    C.Draw a rugh layut n a sheet f paper.
    D.Many websites are cnsidered very interesting.
    E.Befre yu start building yur site,d sme planning.
    F.Think f yur hme page as the starting pint f yur website.
    G.These days,having a web address is almst as imprtant as a street address.
    答案:36.G 37.F 38.E 39.A 40.B
    第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
    第一节 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
    阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
    What wuld a wrld withut ads lk like?It’s pretty simple because n ads means: 41 newspapers,n magazines,n private 42 statins,n TV channels but the ne financed by the 43 ,n majr wrldwide sprt dn’t even dare t think abut all the unemplyed and the talents we wuld 44 :phtgraphers,film-makers,actrs,all the nes wrking in the 45 f the entertainment industry in a 46 wrld it wuld be!Thank yu all!
    We wuld all be 47 t death travelling undergrund if it wasn’t fr the nice pictures n the walls at every stp! 48 take them away!
    Mney spent n 49 means much mre than itself.It serves directly t 50 a rapid distributin(流通)f gds at reasnable prices.By drawing attentin t 51 ideas it helps enrmusly t raise standards f 52 .By helping t increase demands it ensures an increased need fr 53 ,and is therefre an effective way t fight 54 .It lwers the csts f many services: 55 advertisements yur daily newspaper wuld cst fur times as much,and travel by bus r undergrund cst 20 percent mre.
    And perhaps mst imprtant f all,advertising prvides a guarantee f 56 value in the prducts and services yu buy.It might fl sme peple fr a little while thrugh 57 .It will nt d s fr lng,fr mercifully(幸运地)the public has the gd 58 nt t buy the inferir(劣等的)article 59 nce.If yu see an article cnsistently advertised,it is the surest 60 I knw that the article des what is claimed fr it,and that it represents gd value.Advertising des mre fr the material benefit f the cmmunity than any ther frce I can think f.
    B.n
    C.any D.all
    答案:B
    解析:从句子结构来看,都是否定含义,应选B项。
    B.gas
    C.plice D.railway
    答案:A
    解析:与TV相对应的是radi,故选A项。
    B.cuntry
    C.natin D.statin
    答案:A
    解析:句意为“电视除了政府投资的频道外没有其他频道”。state强调“政府”;cuntry侧重于“疆土”;natin侧重于“民族,国家”;statin意为“车站”。
    B.emply
    C.dismiss D.miss
    答案:D
    解析:由“我简直不敢想象的失业大军”可知选D项。miss“失去”。
    B.dark
    C.shadw D.frnt
    答案:C
    解析:此处指“娱乐业的幕后人才”。shade“阴凉”;dark“黑暗”;shadw“阴影”,可喻为“幕后”;frnt“前面”。
    B.terrible
    C.beautiful D.bring
    答案:C
    解析:此句作者说的是反话。
    B.bred
    C.happyD.sentenced
    答案:B
    解析:此句是虚拟语气,意为“如果没有站台上的漂亮图画,我们坐地铁旅行时会闷得要死”,故选B项。
    B.Hardly
    C.Please D.Dn’t
    答案:D
    解析:根据上句句意可知此处讲的是“不要取缔(广告)”,故选D项。
    B.shpping
    C.travellingD.husing
    答案:A
    解析:根据本文主题应选A项。
    B.stp
    C.assistD.frbid
    答案:C
    解析:根据后文提示“it helps enrmusly t...”和“By helping t increase...”可知,应选help的同义词(assist),故选C项。
    B.new
    C.practical D.big
    答案:B
    解析:句意为“广告通过吸引世人对新观念的注意而极大地提高了人们的生活水平”。“big idea(高见)”常作反语,故选B项。
    B.material life
    C.cultural lifeD.sciety
    答案:A
    解析:A项意为“生活水平”;B项意为“物质生活水平”;C项意为“文化生活水平”;D项意为“社会准则”。结合语境可知A项最恰当。
    B.life
    C.mney D.labur
    答案:D
    解析:句意为“它增加了需求,从而需要更多的劳动力,因此广告是抗衡失业的有效途径”。故选D项(labur)劳动力。
    B.unemplyment
    C.careerD.ut f jb
    答案:B
    解析:参考上题的答案与解析,选B项。
    B.in spite f
    C.with D.withut
    答案:D
    解析:withut表示虚拟条件。
    B.actual
    C.currentD.ecnmic
    答案:A
    解析:第三段的“gds at reasnable prices”有提示。actual value意为“实际价值”;current value意为“现行价值”;ecnmic value意为“经济价值”。
    B.misleading
    C.misreadingD.misunderstanding
    答案:B
    解析:它有时也许会因为误导而愚弄了一部分人,故选B项。
    B.ability
    C.senseD.feeling
    答案:C
    解析:句意为“公众具有良好的判断力,不会再次去购买相同的劣质产品”,故选C项。
    thanB.at mst
    C.mre thanD.nly
    答案:C
    解析:参考上题的答案与解析。
    B.waste
    C.fact D.prf
    答案:D
    解析:句意为“如果看到一件商品的广告不断出现,我就认为这是最确凿的证据——表明该产品的广告是名副其实的,它的确是品质上乘”。
    第Ⅱ卷
    第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
    第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
    阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(不多于3个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
    After graduating frm cllege,Tm and Bb jined a cmpany tgether.Bth wrked very hard.Several years later,the bss prmted Bb t manager,but Tm remained as 61 rdinary wrker.Tm culdn’t take it.He handed his resignatin t the bss,cmplaining that the bss didn’t value hardwrking wrkers,but nly prmted thse 62 (please)guys.
    The bss knew Tm wrked very hard these years.S he said,“Thank yu, 63 I have a request.I hpe yu’ll d ne mre thing fr ur cmpany 64 yu leave.Perhaps yu’ll change yur mind.”
    Tm agreed.The bss asked him t g and find anyne selling watermeln in the market.Tm went and returned sn,and said he had fund 65 .The bss asked hw much per kg?Tm 66 (shake)his head,went back t the market and returned 67 (infrm)the bss$1.2 per kg.
    The bss tld Tm t wait a secnd.He called Bb t cme t his ffice and asked Bb t d the same.Bb went,returned and said 68 (gentle),“Bss,nly ne persn is selling watermeln.$1.2 per kg,and$10 69 10 kg.He has 320 melns in all,58 f 70 are n the table.Fresh and red,each weighs abut 2 kg.”
    Tm was very impressed and realized the difference between himself and Bb.He decided t stay t learn frm Bb.
    答案:61.an 62.pleasant/pleasing 63.but 64.befre 65.ne 66.shk 67.t infrm 68.gently 69.fr
    70.which
    第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)
    第一节 短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
    假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。
    增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。
    删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。
    修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。
    注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;
    2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。
    Ballns have used fr sprts fr abut ne hundred years.There are tw kinds sprt ballns,gas and ht air.Ht air ballns are preferred by ballnists because f their safe.They are als cheaper but easier t manage than gas ballns.Sprt balln flights are best early in the mrning r late in the afternn when a wind is light,and pilts must watch the weather mre carefully.On the years,ballnists have tried again and again t crss the Atlantic Ocean.It was until 1979 that three American ballnists succeed.It tk them just six days t make the trip away frm the States f America t Paris,France.
    答案与解析:
    第一句:在used前加been 这里显然应该用被动语态。
    第二句:在kinds后加f 用a kind f表示“一种”,注意介词不可缺。
    第三句:safe→safety 用名词而不是形容词作介词宾语。
    第四句:but→and 这里表示的是顺接关系:又便宜,又好用。
    第五句:a→the 表示大自然的变化,如风、雨、雪等,通常要加定冠词。
    第五句:去掉mre 没有比较的对象与范围,因此副词用原级。
    第六句:On→Over ver表示经过了多少时间,一般与完成时连用。
    第七句:在was后加nt 用nt until表示“直到……才”。
    第七句:succeed→succeeded 根据上下文表示的是过去的动作,因此用一般过去时。
    第八句:去掉away 结构表“从……到……”。make a trip表示“旅行”,away是多余的。
    第二节 书面表达(满分25分)
    大连的发现王国(Discveryland)主题公园是中国最大的主题公园之一。假如你刚游览了发现王国,请写一篇游记。要点如下:
    1.主题:有六部分,如沙漠、雨林等。
    2.建筑:奇形怪状,有喷泉、城堡等。
    3.活动:过山车、花车游行、表演等。
    4.感受:新鲜刺激。
    注意:1.词数:100左右;
    2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
    3.参考词汇:花车游行flat parade。







    ※主题:An intrductin f a place
    ※必备词组:ne f the biggest theme parks,be attracted by,bring me great excitement,have lts f fun
    ※必备句型:It’s divided int six parts,each f which has a particular theme,like desert,rainfrest and s n
    参考范文:
    Tday I visited ne f the biggest theme parks in China—Discveryland in Dalian.It’s divided int six parts,each f which has a particular theme,like desert,rainfrest and s n.It leads us t an adventure f a wnderful wrld.On entering the park,I was attracted by the clurful buildings with special shapes and decratin.The funtain and ancient castle brught me t the fairyland.What excited me mst was the rller caster.It was running s fast that I culd nly feel strng wind sweeping my face and hear the screams f ther peple.The flat parade and perfrmances were really a feast fr my eyes.This visit brught me great excitement and a new experience and I had lts f fun here.
    相关试卷

    英语选修9&10Unit 5 Inside advertising单元测试课时训练: 这是一份英语选修9&10Unit 5 Inside advertising单元测试课时训练,共8页。

    英语选修9Unit 5 Inside advertising随堂练习题: 这是一份英语选修9Unit 5 Inside advertising随堂练习题,共9页。

    人教版 (新课标)选修9&10Unit 5 Inside advertising单元测试练习题: 这是一份人教版 (新课标)选修9&10Unit 5 Inside advertising单元测试练习题,共8页。

    免费资料下载额度不足,请先充值

    每充值一元即可获得5份免费资料下载额度

    今日免费资料下载份数已用完,请明天再来。

    充值学贝或者加入云校通,全网资料任意下。

    提示

    您所在的“深圳市第一中学”云校通为试用账号,试用账号每位老师每日最多可下载 10 份资料 (今日还可下载 0 份),请取消部分资料后重试或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

    您所在的“深深圳市第一中学”云校通为试用账号,试用账号每位老师每日最多可下载10份资料,您的当日额度已用完,请明天再来,或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

    您所在的“深圳市第一中学”云校通余额已不足,请提醒校管理员续费或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

    重新选择
    明天再来
    个人账户下载
    下载确认
    您当前为教习网VIP用户,下载已享8.5折优惠
    您当前为云校通用户,下载免费
    下载需要:
    本次下载:免费
    账户余额:0 学贝
    首次下载后60天内可免费重复下载
    立即下载
    即将下载:资料
    资料售价:学贝 账户剩余:学贝
    选择教习网的4大理由
    • 更专业
      地区版本全覆盖, 同步最新教材, 公开课⾸选;1200+名校合作, 5600+⼀线名师供稿
    • 更丰富
      涵盖课件/教案/试卷/素材等各种教学资源;900万+优选资源 ⽇更新5000+
    • 更便捷
      课件/教案/试卷配套, 打包下载;手机/电脑随时随地浏览;⽆⽔印, 下载即可⽤
    • 真低价
      超⾼性价⽐, 让优质资源普惠更多师⽣
    VIP权益介绍
    • 充值学贝下载 本单免费 90%的用户选择
    • 扫码直接下载
    元开通VIP,立享充值加送10%学贝及全站85折下载
    您当前为VIP用户,已享全站下载85折优惠,充值学贝可获10%赠送
      充值到账1学贝=0.1元
      0学贝
      本次充值学贝
      0学贝
      VIP充值赠送
      0学贝
      下载消耗
      0学贝
      资料原价
      100学贝
      VIP下载优惠
      0学贝
      0学贝
      下载后剩余学贝永久有效
      0学贝
      • 微信
      • 支付宝
      支付:¥
      元开通VIP,立享充值加送10%学贝及全站85折下载
      您当前为VIP用户,已享全站下载85折优惠,充值学贝可获10%赠送
      扫码支付0直接下载
      • 微信
      • 支付宝
      微信扫码支付
      充值学贝下载,立省60% 充值学贝下载,本次下载免费
        下载成功

        Ctrl + Shift + J 查看文件保存位置

        若下载不成功,可重新下载,或查看 资料下载帮助

        本资源来自成套资源

        更多精品资料

        正在打包资料,请稍候…

        预计需要约10秒钟,请勿关闭页面

        服务器繁忙,打包失败

        请联系右侧的在线客服解决

        单次下载文件已超2GB,请分批下载

        请单份下载或分批下载

        支付后60天内可免费重复下载

        我知道了
        正在提交订单

        欢迎来到教习网

        • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
        • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
        • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
        • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
        微信扫码注册
        qrcode
        二维码已过期
        刷新

        微信扫码,快速注册

        还可免费领教师专享福利「樊登读书VIP」

        手机号注册
        手机号码

        手机号格式错误

        手机验证码 获取验证码

        手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

        设置密码

        6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

        注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
        QQ注册
        手机号注册
        微信注册

        注册成功

        下载确认

        下载需要:0 张下载券

        账户可用:0 张下载券

        立即下载
        账户可用下载券不足,请取消部分资料或者使用学贝继续下载 学贝支付

        如何免费获得下载券?

        加入教习网教师福利群,群内会不定期免费赠送下载券及各种教学资源, 立即入群

        返回
        顶部
        Baidu
        map