终身会员
搜索
    上传资料 赚现金
    Unit 3 A taste of English humour 达标检测-2022版英语必修4 人教版(新课标) 同步练习 (Word含解析)
    立即下载
    加入资料篮
    Unit 3 A taste of English humour 达标检测-2022版英语必修4 人教版(新课标) 同步练习 (Word含解析)01
    Unit 3 A taste of English humour 达标检测-2022版英语必修4 人教版(新课标) 同步练习 (Word含解析)02
    Unit 3 A taste of English humour 达标检测-2022版英语必修4 人教版(新课标) 同步练习 (Word含解析)03
    还剩25页未读, 继续阅读
    下载需要10学贝 1学贝=0.1元
    使用下载券免费下载
    加入资料篮
    立即下载

    人教版 (新课标)Unit 3 A taste of English humour课后复习题

    展开
    这是一份人教版 (新课标)Unit 3 A taste of English humour课后复习题,共28页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分25分)等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    第一部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分35分)
    第一节(共10小题;每小题2.5分,满分25分)
    阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
    A
    When I wke up n Aug. 4, 2016, there was nly ne thing n my mind: what t wear. A billin thughts raced thrugh my brain. I didn't want t cme ff as trying t hard, but I als didn't want t be seen as a lazy and untidy persn. Nt nly was it my first day f high schl, but it was my first day f schl in a new state. First impressins are everything, and it was imprtant fr me t impress the peple wh I wuld spend the next fur years with.
    This was my third time that I had been a new kid. But this time was different because my dad prmised that I wuld start and finish high schl in the same place. This time mattered, and that made me nervus.
    After carefully searching my clset, I prudly came ut in a dress frm Target. The sft cttn was cmfrtable, and the ruffled(有褶饰边的) shulders added a bit f fun. An hur later, I felt pwerful as I headed tward Rm 1136.But as I entered, my jaw drpped t the flr.
    Sitting at her desk was Mrs. Hutfilz, my English teacher, wearing exactly the same dress as me. I kept my head dwn and tipted t my seat. I made it thrugh my minute(简短的) intrductin speech until she std up, jkingly adding that she liked my style. Althugh this was the mment I had been afraid f frm the mment I walked in, all my anxiety surprisingly melted away, and the students paid attentin as I shared my stry. My smile grew as I laughed with the students. After class, I stayed behind and talked t Mrs. Hutfilz, relieved t make a humrus and real cnnectin.
    Lking back fur years later, the ten minutes I spent being afraid f giving my speech was really nt wrth it. My first perid f high schl certainly made the day unfrgettable in the best way and taught me that Mrs. Hutfilz had an awesme sense f style!
    1.Why did the authr care abut her clthes n her first high schl day?
    A.She was picky abut clthes.
    B.She fllwed her father's advice.
    C.She wanted t leave a gd impressin.
    D.She cared t much abut her appearance.
    2.Hw did the authr feel after nticing her teacher's dress?

    A.Calm. B.Uneasy.
    C.Prud. D.Pwerful.
    3.Why did the authr write the article?
    A.T explre the tips n dressing.
    B.T shw her gd taste in clthes.
    C.T share a memrable experience.
    D.T intrduce her stylish English teacher.
    B
    Based n sme studies, peple in their frties, n average, laugh less ften each day than children under age 7 and adults ver age 65. That's kind f sad fr middle-aged men. If it's been a while since yur father has let ut a gd belly laugh, here are sme ideas that yu can d smething t get yur father back n the rad t jy.
    A jke bk can be helpful. The Dilbert series by Sctt Adams is quite funny if yur father is int ffice humr. The Far Side series by Gary Larsn came ut twenty years ag, but it still wrks even fr tday's peple. In fact, yu dn't even have t buy a bk. Yu can g nline and find cmic strips, lists f jkes and s n.
    On DVDs, Netflix, Hulu, Amazn r hwever yu get them, yu can find funny mvies and shws that can make a difference in yur life. Teen mvies are particularly funny when dne well. Mean Girls, 10 Things I Hate Abut Yu and She's All That are bund t bring a smile t yur father's face. Screwball cmedies might be yur father's cup f tea. Sme cmedies frm the 1930s, 1940s and 1950s have std the test f time and are still amusing. Als, there are a number f channels where peple can watch cmedians in high spirits.
    If yur father already has clse friends t exchange jkes with, it's t his great advantage. But yur father can als seek ut new friends wh have a lighter, cheerier and mre mirthful way t life.
    Peple are ften in humrus situatins at wrk, at hme and in life, but t what degree d we take nte f them? Yu can encurage yur father t nte humrus situatins all arund him. If he begins t ntice this, sn enugh, he begins t actively seek them. Befre he knws it, his search fr a humr-filled life becmes a significant part f his day.
    4.What d the Dilbert series and The Far Side series have in cmmn?
    A.They're in the frm f shrt stries.
    B.They have many jkes abut ffice life.
    C.They can bring much laughter t peple.
    D.They became ppular sn after publicatin.
    5.The underlined wrd “mirthful” in Paragraph 4 means “ ”.
    A.clrful B.jyful
    C.puzzling D.regular
    6.What's implied in the last paragraph?
    A.Humrus situatins can be easily ignred.
    B.Humrus situatins can be created actively.
    C.Peple shuld spend time with psitive peple.
    D.Peple shuld learn t discver the humrus mments.
    C
    When I lived in Spain, sme Spanish friends f mine decided t visit England by car. Befre they left, they asked me fr advice abut hw t find accmmdatin(住所). I suggested that they shuld stay at a bed and breakfast, because this kind f accmmdatin gives a freign visitr a gd chance t speak English with the family. My friends listened t my advice, but they came back with sme funny stries.
    “We didn't stay at a bed and breakfast,” they said, “because we fund that mst families were away n hliday.”
    I thught this was strange. Finally I understd what had happened. My friends spke little English, and they thught “VACANCIES” meant “hlidays”, because the Spanish wrd fr “hlidays” is “vacacines”. S they did nt g t the huse where the sign utside said “VACANCIES”, which in English means there are free rms. Then my friends went t the huse where the sign said“NO VACANCIES”, because they thught this meant the peple wh wned the huse were nt away n hliday. But they fund that these huses were all full. As a result, they stayed at htels!
    We laughed abut this and abut mistakes my friends made in reading ther signs. In Spanish, the wrd “DIVERSION” means “fun”. In English, it means that wrkmen are repairing the rad, and yu must take a different rad. When my friends saw the wrd “DIVERSION” n a rad sign, they thught they were ging t have fun. Instead, the rad ended in a large hle.
    English peple have prblems t when they learn freign languages. Once in Paris, when smene ffered me sme mre cffee, I said “Thank yu” in French. I meant that I wuld like sme mre. Hwever, t my surprise, the cffee pt was taken away! Later I fund ut that“Thank yu”in French means “N, thank yu.”

    7.My Spanish friends wanted advice abut .
    A.driving their car n English rads
    B.ging t England by car
    C.finding places t stay in England
    D.learning English
    8.I suggested that they stay at a bed and breakfast because .
    A.it wuld be much cheaper than staying at htels
    B.it wuld be cnvenient fr them t have dinner
    C.they wuld be able t practice their English
    D.there wuld be n prblem in finding accmmdatin there
    9.“NO VACANCIES” in English means “ ”.
    A.free rms
    B.n free rms
    C.nt away n hliday
    D.hlidays
    10.When smene ffered me sme mre cffee and I said “Thank yu” in French, I .
    A.wanted him/her t take the cffee pt away
    B.didn't really want any mre cffee
    C.wanted t express my pliteness
    D.really wanted sme mre cffee
    第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
    根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
    “Jhnny next dr can name the clrs, but Glria can hardly even say her wn name. What am I ding wrng?” 11 But gd news is that children really are brn t absrb the language arund them. The fllwing are sme ways t help build yur child's vcabulary.
    Never use baby talk.
    Yung children can understand what they can't say. 12 Of curse yu are nt ging t start speaking t a baby in difficult English, but it's imprtant t speak t them in the way that yu'd speak t anybdy else. Even if yur child can't r desn't use the same vcabulary when he talks, it is helping his language develpment.
    Fllw yur child's lead.
    13 Trying t turn her attentin away frm the clwn(小丑)s that yu can pint ut the wrd fr “elephant”, is nt right. Instead f driving the cnversatin, yu'll be mre successful in making wrds if yu lk at what yur child is paying attentin t.
    Encurage any kind f reading.
    Even yung kids wh haven't yet learned t read will memrize bks that they've ften heard. S g ahead and have yur children“fill in” wrds as yu're reading tgether. 14 Fr lder children wh are already readers, it's imprtant t let them chse their wn reading materials.
    15
    At tw years f age, sme kids may nly use abut 30 wrds while thers may be able t use 300 wrds. But there's very little evidence that thse children with 30 wrds at age tw will have wrse utcmes by the time they are five r six years f age.
    A.S dn't talk dwn t them.
    B.Crrect prnunciatin gently.
    C.Dn't panic if yur child is slw t talk.
    D.It will help with their vcabulary develpment.
    E.This srt f cmparisn can lead t a lt f parental anxiety.
    F.Let's say yu're taking a trip t the circus with yur yung daughter.
    G.The best thing that parents can d is really just talk t their children all the time.
    11. 12. 13. 14. 15.
    第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分45分)
    第一节(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
    阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
    Yu can never imagine hw big and cmplex the inner wrld f a three-year-ld child is, even as a mum. Yesterday afternn I went t 16 Nicle frm her daycare center. On the way hme, she lked 17 in the beginning, telling me abut the daytime activities, while later when the 18 and quiet came back t her, she lked tired.
    After we 19 the bus, there was still anther 15 minutes f climbing up alng a hill t ur 20 . She asked me where her daddy was. I tld her that Daddy was still wrking. She 21 the fact, and sighed,“Okay...”, smewhat 22 .
    On the way back, she was nt as cperative(配合的)as usual. Smetimes she 23 t walk, but t stand in the middle f the rad. Smetimes she stepped 24 t the grassland and tried t kick ff the snw 25 the bare grass culd be seen. And she kept 26 all the way. Finally we arrived. All f a sudden she 27 tears and lst her temper utside the dr. “Why are yu crying s sadly? Tired?” The last sentence caused an even luder 28 . “Mummy can't carry me! Mummy have a 29 ! Daddy carry me! Daddy...!”
    Tears came t my eyes when I heard the wrds. Such a sweet and 30 girl she is. One mnth ag I had a bad mvement when carrying her up and twisted(扭伤)my waist. I remember that I culdn't mve at all when the 31 happened and this certainly scared her. After that I 32 lng-term lwer back pain and culdn't carry her. It is 33 that she knws everything.
    N 34 she asked me where her daddy was. That was why she kept silent all the way hme but 35 lst cntrl when arriving hme. Dear parents, d yu still think that ur children knw nthing abut ur wrld?
    B.gather
    C.keep D.guide
    B.jyful
    C.patient D.shy
    B.lneliness
    C.peace D.srrw
    arund B.gt away
    C.gt n D.gt ff
    B.apartment
    C.department D.studi
    B.ignred
    C.accepted D.checked
    B.unhappily
    C.naturally D.reasnably
    B.decided
    C.tried D.pretended
    B.back
    C.ut D.aside
    B.after
    C.until D.unless
    B.excited
    C.embarrassed D.angry
    with B.wiped away
    C.held back D.burst int
    B.nise
    C.sund D.scream
    B.stmachache
    C.backache D.tthache
    B.cautius
    C.hnest D.cnsiderate
    B.mistake
    C.affair D.event
    t B.suffered frm
    C.gt ver D.went withut
    B.rare
    C.lucky D.clear
    B.reasn
    C.wnder D.dubt
    B.finally
    C.frequently D.gradually
    第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
    阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
    Keeping a diary in English is ne f the mst 36 (effect) ways t imprve ur English writing ability.
    37 (cmpare) with ther frms f writing, it is shrter and takes 38 (little) time. It can help us t develp the habit f thinking in English. If we persist in this practice, gradually we 39 (learn) hw t express urselves in English. In keeping a diary in English, we certainly run up against many 40 (difficult). In the first place we ften have truble 41 (find) prper wrds and phrases t express ur mind. Secndly, there are many idimatic ways f saying things in Chinese. And it is 42 (extreme) hard fr us t put them int English prperly.
    As far as I'm cncerned, my suggestin is 43 we shuld always have a ntebk and a Chinese-English dictinary within easy reach. Whenever smething beats us, we can first put it dwn in ur ntebk and then cnsult ur dictinary. We can als turn t ur English teacher 44 help, if necessary. In 45 wrd, I believe that it is f great use t keep a diary in English fr the develpment f ur writing skills.
    36. 37. 38. 39. 40.
    41. 42. 43. 44. 45.
    第三部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
    第一节 应用文写作(满分15分)
    假定你是李华,学校英语俱乐部准备举办以“幽默”为主题的活动并准备邀请外教Mr. Smith作个讲座,请你给他写封邀请信。要点如下:
    1.活动时间:2022年5月30日;
    2.参加人员:英语爱好者;
    3.活动意义:培养幽默感,保持乐观的人生态度。
    注意:
    1.词数80左右;
    2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
    Dear Mr. Smith,







    Yurs sincerely,
    Li Hua
    第二节 读后续写(满分25分)
    阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
    Steve was the mst amazing persn in Minneaplis, and he was my cusin. By the age f 19, Steve was a star baseball player at the University f Minnesta. I wanted t be exactly like him. S when Steve asked me t g with him n a spring fishing trip in nrthern Minnesta, I was excited!
    After planning the trip, we gathered clthes and supplies, and began ur great adventure. We reached the Superir Natinal Frest in nrthern Minnesta by early evening. On ur way t the campsite, Steve pinted t a faraway small huse in ne f the muntains, saying that it was a ranger statin (护林站) where fresters wrked.
    Finally, after a lng walk, we reached the campsite and made camp as the sun was setting. Steve knew all the tricks f an experienced wilderness camper. After we gathered enugh wd frm the frest, he started the campfire using nly stne and steel—n matches. Fr supper we feasted n freeze-dried beef, wild rice and pea sup. I ate greedily after all that wrk.
    Tired enugh, we climbed int ur sleeping bags early and talked abut ur plans fr fishing the next day. We were still talking quietly when a sudden nrth wind picked up;the temperature drpped and it began t snw. Steve fund a way t increase the temperature inside the tent. He dragged a lg frm the frest t the ppsite side f the campfire. Then he wrapped aluminum fil (铝箔) arund the lg. The heat frm the fire reflected ff the fil and int the tent. Sn images f fish were filling my dream.
    The snw had stpped, but sme time later a pwerful wind must have kicked up the flames f ur dying fire. I was abruptly awakened by Steve. Our tent was n fire. Frightened, I ran ut f the tent immediately. The tent cllapsed (倒塌) with Steve inside. Withut any thught f prtecting myself, I reached int the burning tent and pulled him t the icy lake. Frtunately, we were nt seriusly hurt.
    注意:续写词数应为150左右。
    Paragraph 1:
    Later, as we std by the burning tent t keep warm, we cnsidered ur difficult situatin.









    Paragraph 2:
    Suddenly, we heard a nise in the frest.










    附加题
    短文改错
    假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。
    增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。
    删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。
    修改:在错的词下画一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。
    注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;
    2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。
    Learning English is f great valuable. English is widely used all ver the wrld. It was ften used in internatinal meetings. Mst business letters are writing in English. With a help f English we can learn mdern science and technlgy frm develped cuntry. We can als intrduce ur achievements and experience t ther cuntries. Because its imprtance, English is a requiring subject in high schls and clleges. Nw many peple are wrking hardly at English. It's very imprtant t learn English well. Unless we learn English well, we can nt serve fr ur cuntry better. S I suggest mst Chinese learned it well.
    答案全解全析
    第一部分 阅读理解
    第一节
    A
    ◎语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。作者在高中开学第一天非常重视自己的穿着,想给周围的人留下一个好印象。结果,当作者进入教室的时候,却发现自己穿着和老师同样的衣服。作者又尴尬又紧张。但是老师以开玩笑的口吻化解了作者的紧张。
    1.C 细节理解题。根据第一段最后两句“Nt nly was it my first day f high the next fur years with.”可知,作者在高中第一天非常重视穿着的原因是她想给周围的人留下好的印象。故选C。A项“她对衣服很挑剔”;B项“她听从了她父亲的劝告”;C项“她想留下好印象”;D项“她太在意自己的外表了”。D项有迷惑性,但不是作者在上学第一天精心打扮的用意。
    2.B 推理判断题。根据第三段最后一句“But as I entered, my jaw drpped t the flr.”以及第四段前两句 “Sitting at her desk was Mrs. Hutfilz, my English teacher, wearing exactly the same dress as me. I kept my head dwn and tipted t my seat.”可知,作者进入教室的时候,发现英语老师和她穿着同样的衣服。她和老师“撞衫”了。作者低下头,踮着脚尖走到了自己的座位上。由此推知,作者此时应该非常“不安”。故选B。其他三项均与“低头、踮着脚尖”的语境不符。
    3.C 推理判断题。根据全文内容可推知,作者写这篇文章就是为了和读者分享她高中开学第一天和英语老师“撞衫”这个令人难忘的经历。故选C。
    【高频词汇】 1.impressin n.印象;感想;影响 2.drp v.落下,掉下 3.be afraid f害怕;担心 4.lk back 回顾;回想
    B
    ◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。一些研究表明,平均而言,40多岁的人每天笑的次数要少于7岁以下的儿童和65岁以上的成年人。这对中年男人来说有点可悲。文章主要介绍了一些可以让自己的父亲重新变得快乐的办法。
    4.C 细节理解题。根据第二段“A jke bk can be can g nline and find cmic strips, lists f jkes and s n.”可知,Dilbert系列和The Far Side系列的共同之处在于它们可以给人们带来很多笑声。故选C。
    5.B 词义猜测题。根据画线词所在句“But yur father can als seek ut new friends wh have a lighter, cheerier and mre mirthful way t life.”可知,但是你的父亲也可以结交那些生活方式更轻松、更愉快、更快乐的新朋友。故画线词意思为“快乐的”。 clrful绚丽多彩的;jyful快乐的;puzzling令人困惑的;regular定期的。故选B。
    6.D 推理判断题。根据最后一段“Peple are ften in humrus situatins at wrk, at hme and in life, but t what degree d we take nte f he knws it, his search fr a humr-filled life becmes a significant part f his day.”可推知,最后一段暗示了人们应该学会发现幽默的时刻。故选D。
    【高频词汇】 1.let ut发出(声音) 2.make a difference有影响 3.a number f许多 4.take nte f 留心;注意
    长难句分析
    原句 If it's been a while since yur father has let ut a gd belly laugh, here are sme ideas that yu can d smething t get yur father back n the rad t jy.
    分析 连词If引导条件状语从句;连词since引导时间状语从句;that引导同位语从句,其中不定式短语t 作目的状语。
    句意 如果你的父亲已经有一段时间没有开心地笑了,那么这里有一些主意,你可以做些事情来让你的父亲重回快乐之路。
    C
    ◎语篇解读 本文讲述了由于不同语言的差异,作者的朋友及作者在其他国家发生的几件有趣的事情。
    7.C 细节理解题。根据第一段中Befre they left, they asked me fr advice abut hw t find accmmdatin(住所).可知,作者的西班牙朋友想要在英国找住处的建议,故选C项。
    8.C 细节理解题。根据第一段中 this kind f accmmdatin gives a freign visitr a gd chance t speak English with the family.可知,作者认为这是个很好的锻炼他们的英语的机会,故选C项。
    9.B 细节理解题。根据第三段中 S they did nt g t the huse where the sign utside said “VACANCIES”, which in English means there are free rms.可知,在英语中“VACANCIES”的意思是“有空的房间”,因此“NO VACANCIES”在英语中的意思是“没有空的房间”,故选B项。
    10.D 细节理解题。根据最后一段中Once in Paris, when smene ffered me sme mre cffee, I said “Thank yu” in French. I meant that I wuld like sme mre.可知,作者想再要些咖啡,故选D项。
    第二节
    ◎语篇解读 本文介绍了可以帮助孩子增加词汇量的四种有效方法。
    11.E 根据空前句讲“隔壁的Jhnny能说出颜色,但Glria几乎说不清自己的名字。我做错了什么?”可知,这里是在对比。故E项:This srt f cmparisn can lead t a lt f parental anxiety.与空前内容照应,故选E项。
    12.A 根据空前句讲“年幼的孩子能听明白他们说不出的话语。”可知A项:S dn't talk dwn t them.与空前内容照应,故选A项。
    13.F 根据空后句中的Trying t turn her attentin away frm the clwn可知,孩子在专心看小丑表演。故F项:Let's say yu're taking a trip t the circus with yur yung daughter.与空后内容相照应,故选F项。
    14.D 根据空前句可知,让你的孩子和你一起阅读时“填补”单词。故D项:It will help with their vcabulary develpment.(这将有助于他们的词汇发展。)与空前内容照应,故选D项。
    15.C 根据空格位置可知空处是段落标题句。由该段可知没有证据显示2岁记忆30个单词的孩子到五六岁时表现更差。故C项:Dn't panic if yur child is slw t talk.概括了本段的主要内容。故选C项。
    第二部分 语言运用
    第一节
    ◎语篇解读 本文讲述了作者有一天去日托中心接三岁的女儿回家,两人回家的路上发生的事情让作者非常惊讶地了解到小孩子的内心情感很丰富。
    16.A 根据空后frm her daycare center及On the way hme可知,作者是去日托中心接(cllect)女儿尼科尔回家。故选A项。
    17.B 根据空后telling me abut the daytime activities可知,在回家的路上,尼科尔告诉作者白天的活动,由此可推断出她很开心(jyful),故选B项。
    18.C 根据空后and quiet came back t her, she lked tired可知,之后她便安静下来,看起来有点累。peace and quiet意为“安静”,故选C项。
    19.D 根据第一段可知作者去接女儿回家,应该是坐车回去。再根据设空后的there was still anther 15 minutes f climbing up alng a hill可知,此处指“我们”下车(gt ff),故选D项。
    20.B 此处指作者和女儿下了公交车后,还要沿着一个小山坡往上爬15分钟才能到达住的公寓(apartment),故选B项。
    21.C 根据女儿的回答“Okay...”可推断出,尼科尔接受了(accepted)爸爸仍然在工作的事实,故选C项。
    22.B 尼科尔得知爸爸还在工作时叹了口气,有些不开心(unhappily),故选B项。
    23.A 尼科尔不像往常那样配合,有时还拒绝(refused)走路,故选A项。
    24.D 根据常识可知,草地应在主路的旁边(aside), 故选D项。
    25.C 根据语境可知,尼科尔走到草地上把雪踢开,直到(until)能看到光秃秃的草,故选C项。
    26.A 女儿一路上都保持沉默(silent),故选A项。
    27.D 根据下文Why are yu crying s sadly?可知,到了家门口,她突然大哭起来(burst int tears),故选D项。
    28.A 根据语境可知,女儿在家门口突然哭起来,而作者最后一句话使她的哭声(cry)更大了,故选A项。
    29.C 根据下一段第三句中twisted my waist可知,作者扭伤了腰,故此处指“妈妈不能背我, 妈妈背痛(backache)!”,故选C项。
    30.D 根据下文可知,女儿因为作者背她扭伤了腰而哭起来,由此可知,女儿是很体贴的(cnsiderate),故选D项。
    31.A 根据空前twisted my waist可知,作者有一次背女儿的时候,扭伤了腰,这是一个意外(accident),故选A项。
    32.B 作者扭伤了腰之后,便遭受(suffered frm)长期的疼痛,故选B项。
    33.D 很显然(clear)女儿是知道所有事情的, 故选D项。
    34.C 难怪(N wnder)她问“我”她爸爸在哪里。故选C项。
    35.B 女儿路上什么话都没说,但到家的时候,最终(finally)还是失控了,故选B项。
    第二节
    ◎语篇解读 本文介绍了用英语写日记是提高我们英语写作能力的最有效的方法之一。
    36.effective 考查形容词。修饰名词ways应用形容词,且根据前面的the mst可知,此处是形容词的最高级。effective意为“有效的”。
    37.Cmpared 考查过去分词作状语。本句中it指的是keeping a diary in English(用英语写日记),和cmpare之间为逻辑上的被动关系,故本空应用过去分词作状语,cmpared with...意为“与……相比较”。
    38.less 考查形容词比较级。根据句意及and前的shrter可知本空应用比较级,形容词little的比较级为less。
    39.will learn 考查时态。if引导的条件状语从句用一般现在时,主句应用一般将来时。
    40.difficulties 考查名词复数。many修饰可数名词复数,故本空应用名词复数difficulties。
    41.finding 考查动名词。have truble (in) ding sth.意为“做某事有困难”,故本空应用动名词作宾语。
    42.extremely 考查副词。修饰形容词hard应用副词extremely。
    43.that 考查表语从句。本句中 43 we shuld always have a ntebk and a Chinese-English dictinary within easy reach为表语从句,从句中不缺成分,故应用that引导表语从句。
    44.fr 考查介词。turn t sb. fr help意为“向某人寻求帮助”,故本空应用介词fr。
    45.a 考查冠词。in a wrd意为“总之”,故本空应用不定冠词a。
    第三部分 写作
    第一节 应用文写作
    One pssible versin:
    Dear Mr. Smith,
    Our English Club will rganize an activity whse theme is “Humur” n May 30, 2022, and I wuld appreciate it if yu can give us a speech. Thse wh participate are all English lvers.
    We intend t help the students t keep an ptimistic attitude twards life and develp a sense f humur by learning mre abut humur. With yur attendance, I think all f us will have a clear understanding f the humur in different cultures.
    Lking frward t yur early reply.
    Yurs sincerely,
    Li Hua
    第二节 读后续写
    One pssible versin:
    Paragraph 1:
    Later, as we std by the burning tent t keep warm, we cnsidered ur difficult situatin. Our campsite was in the frest, really far away frm the highway. We were in the middle f nwhere, wearing nly underwear, with ur supplies burnt int ashes, including ur cellphnes. Even Steve was unsure what t d next. The nly thing we culd d was just sit in the cld air and wnder hw t get ut f the frest.
    Paragraph 2:
    Suddenly, we heard a nise in the frest. Anxiusly we listened and stared int the darkness. A Jeep appeared. A frester had sptted the light frm the fire and had cme t have a check. We jumped int the warm vehicle and the frester drve us t the ranger statin, where we were given clthes and were able t call ur parents. Steve and I had mre camping adventures frm then n, but it was n this trip that Steve began t treat me mre like a friend and equal, rather than a yunger cusin. Our friendship cntinues t this day.
    附加题
    短文改错
    1.第一句:valuable改为value 考查名词。be f+抽象名词=形容词。故此处应用名词value。
    2.第三句:was改为is 考查动词时态。根据语境可知,此处应用一般现在时。
    3.第四句:writing改为written 考查过去分词。主语与“写”之间是被动关系。故用过去分词形式。
    4.第五句:a改为the 考查冠词。表示“在……的帮助下”,用with the help f...。
    5.第五句:cuntry改为cuntries 考查名词复数。发达国家不止一个,故用名词复数形式。
    6.第七句:Because后加上f 考查介词。because为连词,后跟从句,而because f为介词,后跟名词、代词等作宾语。故加上介词f。
    7.第七句:requiring改为required 考查过去分词作定语。required修饰subject,意为“必修科目”。
    8.第八句:hardly改为hard 考查副词。hardly意为“几乎不”,hard意为“努力地”。
    9.第十句:删除serve后的fr 考查固定用法。serve ur cuntry意为“为我们的国家效力”。
    10.第十一句:learned改为learn 考查虚拟语气。suggest表示“建议”时,其后的宾语从句的谓语用“shuld+动词原形”形式,其中shuld可以省略。1.C
    2.B
    3.C
    4.C
    5.B
    6.D
    7.C
    8.C
    9.B
    10.D
    11.E
    12.A
    13.F
    14.D
    15.C
    16.A
    17.B
    18.C
    19.D
    20.B
    21.C
    22.B
    23.A
    24.D
    25.C
    26.A
    27.D
    28.A
    29.C
    30.D
    31.A
    32.B
    33.D
    34.C
    35.B
    相关试卷

    高中英语人教版 (新课标)必修3&4Unit 3 A taste of English humour课堂检测: 这是一份高中英语人教版 (新课标)必修3&4Unit 3 A taste of English humour课堂检测,共7页。试卷主要包含了    adj,    n,    vt,    adv等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    英语必修3&4Unit 3 A taste of English humour一课一练: 这是一份英语必修3&4Unit 3 A taste of English humour一课一练,共13页。

    高中英语人教版 (新课标)必修3&4Unit 3 A taste of English humour综合训练题: 这是一份高中英语人教版 (新课标)必修3&4Unit 3 A taste of English humour综合训练题,共15页。

    免费资料下载额度不足,请先充值

    每充值一元即可获得5份免费资料下载额度

    今日免费资料下载份数已用完,请明天再来。

    充值学贝或者加入云校通,全网资料任意下。

    提示

    您所在的“深圳市第一中学”云校通为试用账号,试用账号每位老师每日最多可下载 10 份资料 (今日还可下载 0 份),请取消部分资料后重试或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

    您所在的“深深圳市第一中学”云校通为试用账号,试用账号每位老师每日最多可下载10份资料,您的当日额度已用完,请明天再来,或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

    您所在的“深圳市第一中学”云校通余额已不足,请提醒校管理员续费或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

    重新选择
    明天再来
    个人账户下载
    下载确认
    您当前为教习网VIP用户,下载已享8.5折优惠
    您当前为云校通用户,下载免费
    下载需要:
    本次下载:免费
    账户余额:0 学贝
    首次下载后60天内可免费重复下载
    立即下载
    即将下载:资料
    资料售价:学贝 账户剩余:学贝
    选择教习网的4大理由
    • 更专业
      地区版本全覆盖, 同步最新教材, 公开课⾸选;1200+名校合作, 5600+⼀线名师供稿
    • 更丰富
      涵盖课件/教案/试卷/素材等各种教学资源;900万+优选资源 ⽇更新5000+
    • 更便捷
      课件/教案/试卷配套, 打包下载;手机/电脑随时随地浏览;⽆⽔印, 下载即可⽤
    • 真低价
      超⾼性价⽐, 让优质资源普惠更多师⽣
    VIP权益介绍
    • 充值学贝下载 本单免费 90%的用户选择
    • 扫码直接下载
    元开通VIP,立享充值加送10%学贝及全站85折下载
    您当前为VIP用户,已享全站下载85折优惠,充值学贝可获10%赠送
      充值到账1学贝=0.1元
      0学贝
      本次充值学贝
      0学贝
      VIP充值赠送
      0学贝
      下载消耗
      0学贝
      资料原价
      100学贝
      VIP下载优惠
      0学贝
      0学贝
      下载后剩余学贝永久有效
      0学贝
      • 微信
      • 支付宝
      支付:¥
      元开通VIP,立享充值加送10%学贝及全站85折下载
      您当前为VIP用户,已享全站下载85折优惠,充值学贝可获10%赠送
      扫码支付0直接下载
      • 微信
      • 支付宝
      微信扫码支付
      充值学贝下载,立省60% 充值学贝下载,本次下载免费
        下载成功

        Ctrl + Shift + J 查看文件保存位置

        若下载不成功,可重新下载,或查看 资料下载帮助

        本资源来自成套资源

        更多精品资料

        正在打包资料,请稍候…

        预计需要约10秒钟,请勿关闭页面

        服务器繁忙,打包失败

        请联系右侧的在线客服解决

        单次下载文件已超2GB,请分批下载

        请单份下载或分批下载

        支付后60天内可免费重复下载

        我知道了
        正在提交订单

        欢迎来到教习网

        • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
        • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
        • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
        • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
        微信扫码注册
        qrcode
        二维码已过期
        刷新

        微信扫码,快速注册

        还可免费领教师专享福利「樊登读书VIP」

        手机号注册
        手机号码

        手机号格式错误

        手机验证码 获取验证码

        手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

        设置密码

        6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

        注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
        QQ注册
        手机号注册
        微信注册

        注册成功

        下载确认

        下载需要:0 张下载券

        账户可用:0 张下载券

        立即下载
        账户可用下载券不足,请取消部分资料或者使用学贝继续下载 学贝支付

        如何免费获得下载券?

        加入教习网教师福利群,群内会不定期免费赠送下载券及各种教学资源, 立即入群

        即将下载

        Unit 3 A taste of English humour 达标检测-2022版英语必修4 人教版(新课标) 同步练习 (Word含解析)
        该资料来自成套资源,打包下载更省心 该专辑正在参与特惠活动,低至4折起
        [共10份]
        浏览全套
          立即下载(共1份)
          返回
          顶部
          Baidu
          map