开学活动
搜索
    上传资料 赚现金

    Unit 8 A green world Grammar 同步练习2021-2022学年译林牛津英语八年级下册(含答案)

    Unit 8 A green world Grammar 同步练习2021-2022学年译林牛津英语八年级下册(含答案)第1页
    还剩1页未读, 继续阅读
    下载需要5学贝 1学贝=0.1元
    使用下载券免费下载
    加入资料篮
    立即下载

    英语八年级下册Grammar随堂练习题

    展开

    这是一份英语八年级下册Grammar随堂练习题,共2页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
    根据中文提示完成单词。
    1. This city was badly (污染) last year.
    2. Are there any (活着的) things n this island?
    3. We culdn’t believe that he wuld (伤害) us.
    4. He is trying t (减少) the family’s expenses.
    I hpe my ideas are in step with (公共的) pinin.
    二、 用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空。
    1. A lt f plants and animals in the sea are killed by water (pllute) every year.
    2. The rm is (fill) with the fragrance f the flwers.
    3.We will be (punish) if we take n actin t prtect the envirnment.
    4. When yur rder is ready, the things yu want t buy (send) t yu sn.
    三、把下列句子改为被动语态。
    1. Mr Wang is ging t give the writing classes next term.
    My deskmate will clean the blackbard.
    They will hld a fashin shw in a week.
    We are ging t plant mre trees next year.
    Lcal businesses will dnate mney t an rganizatin.
    四、完形填空。
    The envirnment nwadays is bad. There are many kinds f pllutin arund us, 1 air pllutin,sil pllutin,nise pllutin and light pllutin. They are bad 2 ur health in many ways.
    Burning gas,il and cal creates air pllutin. It can cause sre eyes and 3 prblems.
    With the increase f pllutin and the develpment f industry,litter is everywhere. It 4 ur envirnment dirty. Peple prduce lts f rubbish. Farmers use t many chemicals in the fields. They destry the sil. S sil pllutin has becme serius.
    Nise pllutin can make peple 5 . Fr example,peple may lse their hearing if they wrk in a 6 place fr a lng time. T much nise can cause high bld pressure 7 .
    Wrking fr a lng time in strng,changeable light 8 cause sme kinds f illnesses. It makes peple feel 9 and is especially bad fr eyes.
    With 10 pllutin,ur planet will becme greener and ur health will be better. Let's be greener peple.
    1. A. such as B. fr example C. such like D. as well as
    2. A. f B. in C. fr D. at
    3. A. breaths B. breathe C. breathed D. breathing
    4. A. ges B. makes C. ntices D. plays
    5. A. blind B. lame C. black D. deaf
    6. A. nise B. nisy C. nisily D. nises
    7. A. as well B. neither C. either D. als
    8. A. must B. shuld C. may D. need
    9. A. terrible B. cmfrtable C. terribly D. cmfrtably
    10. A. little B. a little C. less D. fewer
    答案
    一、根据中文提示完成单词。
    1. plluted'
    2. living
    3. harm
    4. reduce
    5. public
    二、 用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空。
    1. pllutin
    2. filled
    3. punished
    4. will be sent
    三、把下列句子改为被动语态。
    1. The writing classes are ging t be given by Mr Wang next term.
    2. The blackbard will be cleaned by my deskmate.
    3. A fashin shw will be held by them in a week.
    4. Mre trees are ging t be planted by us next year.
    5. Mney will be dnated t an rganizatin by lcal businesses.
    四、完形填空
    1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.D 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.A 10.C

    相关试卷

    初中英语牛津译林版八年级下册Grammar精品课后测评:

    这是一份初中英语牛津译林版八年级下册Grammar精品课后测评,文件包含Unit8Agreenworld第3课时Grammar教师版八年级英语下册同步精品讲义牛津译林版docx、Unit8Agreenworld第3课时Grammar学生版八年级英语下册同步精品讲义牛津译林版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共18页, 欢迎下载使用。

    牛津译林版八年级下册Reading同步练习题:

    这是一份牛津译林版八年级下册Reading同步练习题,共2页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    牛津译林版八年级下册Unit 8 A green worldStudy skills测试题:

    这是一份牛津译林版八年级下册Unit 8 A green worldStudy skills测试题,共4页。

    英语朗读宝
    • 精品推荐
    欢迎来到教习网
    • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
    • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
    • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
    • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
    微信扫码注册
    qrcode
    二维码已过期
    刷新

    微信扫码,快速注册

    手机号注册
    手机号码

    手机号格式错误

    手机验证码 获取验证码

    手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

    设置密码

    6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

    注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
    QQ注册
    手机号注册
    微信注册

    注册成功

    返回
    顶部
    Baidu
    map