年终活动
搜索
    上传资料 赚现金
    英语朗读宝

    Unit 4 Art-小学英语沪教牛津版(六三制一起)六年级下册同步练习(含答案)

    Unit 4 Art-小学英语沪教牛津版(六三制一起)六年级下册同步练习(含答案)第1页
    Unit 4 Art-小学英语沪教牛津版(六三制一起)六年级下册同步练习(含答案)第2页
    还剩3页未读, 继续阅读
    下载需要10学贝 1学贝=0.1元
    使用下载券免费下载
    加入资料篮
    立即下载

    沪教牛津版(六三制一起)Unit 4 Art精品同步测试题

    展开

    这是一份沪教牛津版(六三制一起)Unit 4 Art精品同步测试题,共5页。试卷主要包含了选择题,翻译,选词填空,补全对话,阅读理解,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
    Unit4(同步练习)沪教牛津版(深圳用)(含答案)一、选择题1.This is __________ oil painting. That is ___________ Chinese ink painting.                A. a; a                                        B. an; an                                        C. an; a2.I enjoy __________ animals and I want to be an ___________ in the future.                A. draw; art                             B. drawing; artist                             C. draw; artist3.I ask Jim ___________ the teacher in class _________.                A. listen to; carefully                  B. listening; careful                  C. to listen to; carefully4.Can you tell me something __________ your school? I'll know _______ it.                A. in; from                               B. at; about                               C. about; about5.The Mona Lisa was drawn by _________.                A. Leonardo                                   B. Vincent                                   C. Edison6.Do you like the picture ____________ the left ___________ the wall?                A. on; on                                       B. in; in                                       C. at; on7.I enjoy ________ the music when I paint a picture.                A. listen to                                B. listening                                C. listening to8.Your teacher says to you" Happy Children's Day!", you should say _________                A. The same to you!                    B. Thank you!                    C. Happy Children's Day!9.When you don't know the teacher's answer, you should say _________________                A. You can ask others.                  B. I don't know.                  C. I'm sorry. I don't know.10.When someone says, "I am sorry", you should say _________________                A. OK!                                 B. That's all right!                                 C. All right! 二、翻译11.明天,学生们打算去美术馆。________                              12.你喜欢哪一个?_______                          _13.我喜欢左边的一个。________                          14.我喜欢右边的一个。________                          15.这是一幅中国水墨画。________                           三、选词填空16.选词填空,完成对话。 think;    on;    left;    ones;     aboutPeter: Look at the three pictures ________ the wall, Sam.Sam: Oh, they are my favourite ________.Peter: On the ________ it is an oil painting.Sam: Yes, you are right. What ________ the one on the right?Peter: Oh, I ________ it is a Chinese ink painting.Sam: Yes, you are great. Do you like painting?Peter: Yes, it is my favourite subject. I won a lot of awards.17.选词填空artist  brushes  carefully  oil painting   paints  unhappy1—What are you going to do?—I'm going to paint an________—That sounds great! You'll be a great________—Thank you!2Look________. These exercises are not easy at all!
    3—Jane looked________yesterday. What was the matter with her?—Her puppy died.—I'm sorry to hear that.4—There are so many________.Which one do you want?—I want the long one. It's easy to use. And I need some________,too. 四、补全对话18.补全对话。Aoil paintings or Chinese ink paintings   BWhat are you going to do?CWould you like to go with me?DHe is a great artistECan we buy tickets on the Internet?MayGracetomorrow is Saturday________GraceI'm going to the art museum to see a painting showMayWhat kind of painting show is it________?GraceOil paintingsHave you ever known Claude Monet(克劳德莫奈)?MayMonet? Who is he?Grace________There are over 40 paintings of him on show at the museumWater Lilies(睡莲)is one of his masterpieces(名作)________MayI'd love to go with you________GraceOf courseLet's buy tickets now 五、阅读理解19.阅读理解,选择正确的答案     I like to paint on T-shirts in my spare time. I often paint after finishing my homework. I got this idea two years ago for my brother's birthday gift.    I wanted a special T-shirt for my brother's birthday gift, but the shop wanted $20 for a special design(设计)on a T-shirt, so I decided to do it myself. I bought a white cotton T-shirt and some paints, and I painted a lion in the front. It only cost (花费)$6.    When I gave it to my brother on his birthday, he loved it very much. You needn't be a great artist, and you can just paint simple things. The T-shirts are the most expensive part of my hobby. And you need to buy good-quality(质量) brushes. I love my hobby because I can make T-shirts that no one else has. I give a lot of them away as presents to my family members and friends. They love them very much.1What does the underlined word "spare" mean?                A.Free.
    B.Busy.
    C.Boring.2How much did the writer save(节省) from the present for his brother?                A.$6.
    B.$20.
    C.$14.3Which part of the writer's hobby costs the most?                A.The paints.
    B.The brush.
    C.The T-shirt.4Which is NOT necessary (必要的) if you want to paint a design on a T-shirt?                A.To be an artist.
    B.A special paint.
    C.A T-shirt.5What's the best title for this passage?                A.My paintings.
    B.My hobby
    C.Learn to paint.20.阅读理解,选择正确的答案     Cindy Brown was born in Canada in 1967. She was the eldest of four children in the family. She was a lovely girl. She was good at oil painting and won a dozen awards during high school.    However, a very sad event took place when she was eleven years old. She was hit by a van on her way to school. Her arms were severely injured(严重受伤) and needed to be cut off immediately. From then on, people could hardly see a smile on her face. But she continued to paint with her feet and toes. Painting helped her to express her feelings. In ten years' time, she became one of the most famous artists in Canada.1What was Cindy?                A.She was a teacher.
    B.She was a doctor.
    C.She was a famous artist.2How many children were there in Cindy's family?                A.Four.
    B.Five.
    C.Six.3How many awards did Cindy win during high school?                A.Ten.
    B.Eleven.
    C.Twelve.4What happened to Cindy when she was eleven years old?                A.She lost her legs.
    B.She lost her eyes.
    C.She lost her arms.5How did Cindy paint after the accident?                A.She painted with her hands.
    B.She painted with her feet and toes.
    C.She painted with her mouth. 六、书面表达21.看下面两幅图画,一幅是油画,一幅是水彩画,你喜欢哪一幅,为什么? 60左右的词描述一下。(要求:书写规范,没有语法错误。) 
    答案一、单选题1.【答案】 C   2.【答案】 B   3.【答案】 C   4.【答案】 C   5.【答案】 A   6.【答案】 A   7.【答案】 C   8.【答案】 B   9.【答案】 C   10.【答案】 B   二、翻译11.【答案】 The students are going to an art museum tomorrow.   12.【答案】 Which one do you like?   13.【答案】 I like the one on the left.   14.【答案】 I like the one on the right.   15.【答案】 This is a Chinese ink painting.   三、选词填空16.【答案】 ononesleftaboutthink   17.【答案】 (1oil paintingartist
    2carefully
    3unhappy
    4brushespaints   四、补全对话18.【答案】 BADCE   五、阅读理解19.【答案】 (1A
    2C
    3C
    4A
    5B   20.【答案】 (1C
    2A
    3C
    4C
    5B   六、书面表达21.【答案】     Hi, I am Judy. I am interested in paintings. I like drawing Chinese ink paintings very much but I don't draw well. So I do it every day. I want to be an artist in the future. So I like the Chinese ink paintings on the right. It is black and white. It is really true. I like drawing the horses. It looks powerful and I like it a lot.  

    相关试卷

    小学英语Unit 6 PE lessons精品巩固练习:

    这是一份小学英语Unit 6 PE lessons精品巩固练习,共5页。试卷主要包含了选择题,翻译,选词填空,完形填空,阅读理解,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    小学英语沪教牛津版(六三制一起)六年级下册Unit 5 Crafts精品同步练习题:

    这是一份小学英语沪教牛津版(六三制一起)六年级下册Unit 5 Crafts精品同步练习题,共7页。试卷主要包含了选择题,补全对话,匹配题,翻译,选词填空,阅读理解,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    沪教牛津版(六三制一起)六年级下册Unit 1 You and me精品课时练习:

    这是一份沪教牛津版(六三制一起)六年级下册Unit 1 You and me精品课时练习,共5页。试卷主要包含了选择题,补全对话,翻译,阅读理解,选词填空,匹配题等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    • 精品推荐
    • 所属专辑
    欢迎来到教习网
    • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
    • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
    • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
    • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
    微信扫码注册
    qrcode
    二维码已过期
    刷新

    微信扫码,快速注册

    手机号注册
    手机号码

    手机号格式错误

    手机验证码 获取验证码

    手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

    设置密码

    6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

    注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
    QQ注册
    手机号注册
    微信注册

    注册成功

    返回
    顶部
    Baidu
    map