- 2023-2024初中英语七年级上册单元课时练习-Unit 6 Do you like bananas(Section B) 试卷 0 次下载
- 2023-2024初中英语七年级上册单元课时练习-Unit 6 Do you like bananas(Section A) 试卷 0 次下载
- 2023-2024初中英语七年级上册单元课时练习-Unit 7 How much are these socks(Section A) 试卷 0 次下载
- 2023-2024初中英语七年级上册单元课时练习-Unit 8 When is your birthday(Section B) 试卷 0 次下载
- 2023-2024初中英语七年级上册单元课时练习-Unit 8 When is your birthday(Section A) 试卷 0 次下载
初中英语人教新目标 (Go for it) 版七年级上册Unit 7 How much are these socks?Section B课时作业
展开基础知识训练
I.用所给词的适当形式填空
1.-Hw much_______ (be)these jackets?
-They are 20 yuan.
2.What d yu want_______ (knw)?
3.The bag is very nice. I'll_______ (take)it.
4.I need a pair f_______ (she).
5.-Hw much is the white ring?
-It's 800_______ (dllar).
答案:1.are 2.t knw 3.take 4.shes 5.dllars
II.用方框中所给单词的适当形式完成句子
1.That_______ is my cusin, David.
2.Hw much_______ the T-shirts?
3.I like this game. It's_______ relaxing.
4.Let's g and_______ sme vegetables.
5.A year has_______ mnths.
答案:1.by 2.are 3.very 4.buy 5.twelve
III.根据汉语意思完成句子
1.这顶黑色的帽子多少钱?
_______ _______ is this black hat?
2.你有女孩穿的红色短裙吗?
D yu have_______ _______ fr girls?
3.我们有白色的T恤衫,仅卖10美元.
We have T-shirts_______ _______ fr nly 10 dllars.
4.你能和我一起去服装店吗?
Can yu g t the_______ _______ with me?
5.我需要一双运动鞋.
I need_______ _______ _______ sprts shes.
答案:1.Hw much 2.red skirts 3.in white 4.clthes stre 5.a pair f
能力提升训练
I.单项选择
1.A pair f shes_______ under the table. Are they yurs?
2.The backpack(背包)is 25 yuan each (每一个).I buy tw fr_______ yuan.
3.- _______ is this dress, Kate?
-It's sixty_______.
4.Jim, can yu g t the clthes stre and buy shirts_______ schl?
5.- _______?
-Yes, please. I want a black sweater.
答案:1.A 2.C 3.B 4.D 5.A
II.补全对话
从方框中选择合适的选项补全对话,其中有两项为多余选项.
A: 1
B:I want a sweater.
A: 2
B:Size(号码)M,I think.
A:Hw abut this ne?
B:Well, it is t small fr me.
A:We have bigger nes.
B: OK, but I dn't like the clr. D yu have them in ther(其他的)clrs?
A: 3 We have white, brwn, black and red.
B:Can I try n(试穿)the white ne, please?
A: 4
B:OK. It fits(适合)me well. Hw much is it?
A:$48.
B: I'll take it. Thank yu.
A: 5
答案:1.B 2.F 3.A 4.E 5.D
1. _______ 2. _______ 3. _______ 4. _______ 5. _______
III.完形填空
Hell! I'm Dick. I have tw gd friends. 1 are David and Gina. Nw David, Gina and I are in a big 2 .Lk! Sme beautiful clthes are n 3 .Fr bys, it has T-shirts in white and red fr 4 $12. And its sprts shes are very 5 .They are $ 20. It als has black trusers fr $18. David 6 a white T-shirt and a pair f black trusers. My favrite 7 is brwn, s I buy a pair f brwn shes. Fr 8 ,it has skirts and sweaters. Gina needs a new sweater because hers is t 9 . She likes yellw very much, s she takes a yellw ne. 10 is it? It's nly $16. We all buy nice clthes here.
答案:1.A 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.B 8.D 9.C 10.A
Sectin B(2a-2c)
基础知识训练
I.根据句意及汉语提示写出所缺的单词
1.(2022·河南郑州第七十三中学期末)They have sweaters at very gd_______ (价格).
2.-What d yu want t_______ (买)fr yur father's birthday?
-A watch.
3. Marsdn's department stre is having a_______ (特价销售)this week.
4.There are_______ (三十)bys in ur class.
5.I'm srry, we dn't_______ (卖)fruit in ur stre.
答案:1.prices 2.buy 3.sale 4.thirty 5.sell
II.根据句意填写适当的介词完成句子
1.They sell all their clthes_______ very gd prices.
2.Fr bys, we have black trusers_______ nly 20 yuan.
3.The girl_______ blue is my friend, Lucy.
4.Cme_______ my clthes stre, bys and girls!
5.I need a pair_______ black shes fr schl.
答案:1.at 2.fr 3.in 4.t 5.f
III,用方框中所给的单词完成句子
1.I can't see_______ rice in the bwl.
2.These girls are_______ frm China.
3.Oh,that jacket is n_______.
4.-What's the_______ f this dictinary?
-Ten dllars.
5.Helen wants a sweater_______ schl.
答案:1.much 2.all 3.sale 4.price 5.fr
IV.根据汉语意思完成句子
1.Let's_______ _______ _______ _______ (看一看)Zig Zag's Clthes Stre.
2.Black hats are_______ _______ (出售).
3.Cme and_______ _______ _______ (亲自看一看)at Huaxing Clthes Stre!
4.We have sweaters at_______ _______ _______ _______ (价格优惠的).
5.Lisa_______ a white skirt_______ me(把······卖给······).
答案:1.have a lk at 2.n sale 3.see fr yurself 4.a very gd price 5.sells; t
能力提升训练
I.单项选择
1.We have scks_______ all clrs and they are nly 5 yuan_______ tw pairs.
2.-D yu like_______ sweater in green?
-Yes, it's_______ nice sweater.
3.-Yur sprts shes_______ clrful(彩色的).
-Yung peple like t wear them.
4.-Where_______ yur new pants?
-_______ n the bed.
5.-What's the_______ f the bk?
-5 dllars.
答案:1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.B
II.按要求完成下列各题
1.The bks are 10 dllars.(对画线部分提问)
_______ _______ are the bks?
2.I need a pair f shes.(对画线部分提问)
_______ d_______ need?
3.What's the price f that yellw schlbag?(改为同义句)
_______ _______ is that yellw schlbag?
4.The sweater is yellw and white.(对画线部分提问)
_______ _______ is the sweater?
5.My sister likes the purple hat.(改为一般疑问句)
_______ _______ sister_______ the purple hat?
答案:1.Hw much 2.What;yu 3.Hw much 4. What clr 5.Des yur; like
III.阅读理解
1.A sweater is_______.
2.If yu buy_______, yu can get a hat fr free.
3.Bill has $ 10, s he can buy_______.
4. Hw many clrs d the sweaters have?
答案:1.A 2.C 3.D 4.C
Sectin B (3a-Self Check)
能力提升训练
阅读理解
Yangchun Clthes Stre
Cme and buy yur clthes at ur great sale n Natinal Day! We sell ur clthes at 1/2 price.
D yu want wmen's trusers? We have black, green, yellw and white trusers fr wmen. They are nly $15. D yu need T-shirts fr yur by? We have T-shirts in all clrs fr bys (under 5). They're nly $5. Fr girls, we have nice skirts. Hw much are they? Well, yu nly need t pay $ 9 fr ne. And we als have shrts fr men. They are in black, brwn, yellw and white fr $7.
Cme t Yangchun Clthes Stre and find yur clthes.
1. When des Yangchun Clthes Stre sell its clthes at 1/2 price?
2.What clr f shrts desn't Yangchun Clthes Stre have?
3.What's the trusers' riginal(原始的) price?
4.If Mrs. Smith has thirteen dllars, she can buy in the stre.
答案:1.D 2.A 3.D 4.C
中考真题精选
1.(2021·天津)This is_______ stry f friendship. Let's read_______ stry tgether.
2.(2021·江苏南京)We are ging t celebrate the 100th anniversary f the funding f the Cmmunist Party f China_______ July 1st,2021.
3.(2021·北京)Mary's birthday is cming. We've decided t make a cake fr_______.
4.(2021·吉林长春)Tm thinks playing_______ basketball is a gd way t relax himself.
答案:1.D 2.B 3.B 4.D
话题写作
话题典例
本单元以询问和介绍某一物品的价格为主题,帮助同学们学会使用购物的基本用语.在具体的写作中,就是要求我们会撰写广告词.结合本单元所学的服装类名词,学习写服装店的广告.
请根据下面表格里的信息,为Super Clthes Stre写一则促销广告.要求:60词 以上.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
思路剖析
1.开门见山进行宣传,多用祈使句.
2.介绍产品物美价廉,有多种句式可供选择.
3.描述价格要符合习惯.
4.注意首尾呼应,再次使用广告语.
写作实战
Super Clthes Stre
Cme and buy clthes at_______!Sme clthes are_______ They are_______. We have red sweaters fr_______. D yu need_______? They are white fr nly $12. We have shrts_______ fr nly $5. _______ are nly $3 fr tw pairs.
Cme t Super Clthes Stre nw!
答案:
Super Clthes Stre
Cme and buy clthes at Super Clthes Stre! Sme clthes are n sale. They are at very gd prices. We have red sweaters fr nly $ 15.D yu need sprts shes? They are white fr nly $ 12. We have shrts in blue fr nly $5. Yellw scks are nly $3 fr tw pairs.
Cme t Super Clthes Stre nw!
语言积累
1.词语积累:
(1)hw much多少钱
(2)clthes stre服装店
(3)a pair f 一双
(4)at very gd prices 价格优惠
(5)n sale出售
2.句子积累:
(1)The brwn jacket is $20.这件棕色的夹克20美元.
(2)What clr d yu want?你想要什么颜色的?
(3)That green sweater lks really nice.那件绿色的毛衣看上去真漂亮.
(4)I'll take it/them.我要买下它(们).
(5)Please cme t ur clthes stre!请到我们服装店来吧!
very, be, buy, twelve, by
A. is
B. are
C. d
A. twenty
B. thirty
C. fifty
D. sixty
A. Hw much; dllar
B. Hw much; dllars
C. Hw many; dllars
A. t
B. with
C. at
D. fr
A. Can I help yu
B. Can yu help me
C. What d yu want
D. What can yu d fr me
A. Yes, we d.
B. Can I help yu?
C. Srry, we dn't.
D. Yu are welcme.
E. Sure. Here yu are.
F. What size d yu want?
G. What else d yu want?
B. We
C. He
D. She
B. library
C. stre
D. classrm
B. sale
C. buy
D. take
B. always
C. sure
D. very
B. right
C. nice
D. big
B. buys
C. helps
D. lks
B. clr
C. star
D. thing
B. teachers
C. bys
D. girls
B. gd
C. small
D. fun
much
B. Hw abut
C. Where
D. Wh
price, much, fr, sale, all
A. in; in
B. in; fr
C. fr; fr
D. fr; in
A. the; a
B. a; a
C. the; the
D. a; the
A. lk at
B. watch
C. lk
D. see
A. is; It's
B. are; They are
C. is; They're
D. are; It's
A. time
B. price
C. date
D. clr
Sprts things are n sale at ur sprts stre. Hurry up and see!
D yu need sweaters? We have sweaters in white, black, blue and red. They are nly $20 each. Fr bys, we have shrts fr nly $11. Cme and see fr yurself.
Cme and buy shes here. We have all kinds f shes fr nly $16 each pair. Yu name them, and we have them. Cme and have a lk.
D yu like tennis? We have tennis skirts in white, purple and yellw fr nly $12. If yu buy ne, yu can get a hat fr free. Big sale! Cme and see!
We have T-shirts fr everyne at very gd prices. And ur T-shirts are in all clrs, and in all sizes. Just $ 9 each, and $16 fr tw. Hurry up!
A.$20
B.$11
C.$16
D.$12
A. a sweater
B. a pair f shes
C. a tennis skirt
D. a T-shirt
A. a pair f shrts
B. a skirt
C. a pair f shes
D. a T-shirt
A. Tw.
B. Three.
C. Fur.
D. Five.
A. Only n New Year's Day.
B. Every day.
C. Only n Wmen's Day.
D. Only n Natinal Day.
A. Blue.
B. Black.
C. Brwn.
D. White.
A.$15.
B.$20.
C.$25.
D.$30.
A. a pair f trusers and a T-shirt
B. a T-shirt and a skirt
C. a T-shirt and a pair f shrts
D. a skirt and a pair f shrts
A. a; an
B. an; the
C. an; a
D. a; the
A. in
B. n
C. at
D. f
A. him
B. her
C. yu
D. them
A. a
Ban
C. the
D./
Super Clthes Stre
Clthes
Clr
Price
Sweaters
red
$15
sprts shes
white
$12
shrts
blue
$5
scks
yellw
$3 fr tw pairs
人教版七年级上册 英语 Unit 7 How much are these socks B能力 练习: 这是一份人教版七年级上册 英语 Unit 7 How much are these socks B能力 练习,共4页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,阅读理解-阅读选择等内容,欢迎下载使用。
英语人教新目标 (Go for it) 版Section A同步测试题: 这是一份英语人教新目标 (Go for it) 版Section A同步测试题,共9页。试卷主要包含了 _______ 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
人教新目标 (Go for it) 版七年级上册Section B练习: 这是一份人教新目标 (Go for it) 版七年级上册Section B练习,文件包含Unit7HowmucharethesesocksSectionB1a-1e同步练习学生版2022-2023人教版英语七年级上册doc、Unit7HowmucharethesesocksSectionB1a-1e同步练习教师版2022-2023人教版英语七年级上册doc等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共4页, 欢迎下载使用。

