2024届河南省开封市尉氏县英语四年级第二学期期中质量检测模拟试题含答案
展开
这是一份2024届河南省开封市尉氏县英语四年级第二学期期中质量检测模拟试题含答案,共8页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,读单词,选出不同类的一项,连词成句,按要求完成下列句子,选择正确的be动词填空,选下列问句的正确答语,阅读短文,判断正误,选出下列句子的正确答语等内容,欢迎下载使用。
学校_______ 班级_______ 姓名_______
一、单项选择(每题2分,共20分)。
1.It’s time ______ dinner. ( )
A. t B. fr C. have
2.It’s 5.30 p.m. It’s time t ______. ( )
A. g t schl B. g hme C. eat lunch
3.—Hw ld are yu? ( )
—I’m ten ________.
A. year ld B. year lds C. years ld
4.It’s 3.00 p.m. It’s time ______ have P.E. class. ( )
A. fr B. t C. at
5.It’s 12 ’clck. It’s time ______ have lunch. ( )
A. fr B. t C. at
6.Where ________ my cap? ( )
A. is B. are C. have
7.—____ is the music rm? ( )
—It’s next t the art rm.
A. What B. Wh C. Where
8.It’s 7 ’clck. It’s time ______ breakfast. ( )
A. t B. fr C. in
9.—We’re ging t the z tmrrw mrning. ( )
—______
A. Great! B. Yu were s cute. C. Thank yu.
10.—Is it cld r cl? ( )
—______
A. Yes, it is. B. N, it isn’t. C. It’s cl.
二、读单词,选出不同类的一项(每题2分,共10分)。
11.A. sunny B. snw C. rainy
12.A. seven B. sfa C. table
13.A. New Yrk B. China C. Lndn
14.A. fly B. week C. take
15.A. clever B. cute C. aunt
三、连词成句(每题2分,共10分)。
16.
_____________________________________________.
17.fr, a, me, write, yu, letter, Can (?)
18.little, fly, My, can, kite, sister, a, (.)
19.ride, Daming, can, bike, a (.)
______________________________
20.a, He, clever, is, by (.)
__________________________
四、按要求完成下列句子(每题2分,共10分)。
21.They usually d their h________ at ten thirty. It’s t late.
22.tmat (复数) ______
23.They were yung then. (变为同义句)
They ____________ then.
24.We read bks in the l.
25.—What’s the weather like in Lndn?
—______________________________
五、选择正确的be动词填空。(10分)
1. My friends ______ playing.
2. I ______ ding my hmewrk.
3. They ______ eating.
4. It ______ drinking tea.
5. He ______ singing.
六、选下列问句的正确答语。(10分)
1. Hw ld are yu? ( )
2.Wh d yu like? ( )
3. What d yu like? ( )
4. D yu have any ndles? ( )
5. What’s his favrite drink? ( )
七、阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)(10分)
I’m Lily. This is a picture f my twn. My twn is near the lake. Lk, there is a bat n the lake. The lake is big. There are many fishes in the lake. There are sme muntains in my twn. They are nt high, but very beautiful. There are tw big trees near my huse. They are tall. I can play under the trees with my sister.
1. This is a picture f Lily’s twn. ( )
2. Lily’s twn is near the river. ( )
3. The lake is big and there are many fishes in it. ( )
4. The muntains are high and beautiful. ( )
5. Lily can play under the trees with her sister. ( )
八、选择句子补全对话,把正确答案的字母编号填在横线上。(10分)
Jim: Hell, Lily!_____1_____
Lily: I am ging t the swimming pl.
Jim: Is yur mther ging t the shpping mall?
Lily: _____2_____
Jim: _____3_____
Lily: N, he is ging t the bank.
Jim: Where is yur sister ging?
Lily: _____4_____
Jim: _____5_____ Gdbye!
Lily: Bye
A. Yes, she is.
B. She is ging t the mvie theater.
C. Is yur father ging t the park?
D. Where are yu ging?
E. I am ging t the library nw.
九、选出下列句子的正确答语。(10分)
1. D yu have a cmputer rm? ( )
2. Can I have sme sup? ( )
3. Is it windy? ( )
4.What’s the weather like in Kunming? ( )
5. Hw many students are there in yur class? ( )
6. Where is the teachers’ ffice? ( )
参考答案
一、单项选择(每题2分,共20分)。
1.B
2.B
3.C
4.B
5.B
6.A
7.C
8.B
9.A
10.C
二、读单词,选出不同类的一项(每题2分,共10分)。
11.B
12.A
13.B
14.B
15.C
三、连词成句(每题2分,共10分)。
16.They are nt fr sale
17.Can yu write a letter fr me?
18.My little sister can fly a kite.
19.Daming can ride a bike.
20.He is a clever by.
四、按要求完成下列句子(每题2分,共10分)。
21.hmewrk##mewrk
22.tmates
23. ①. weren’t ②. ld
24.library
25.It is sunny.
五、1. C2. B3. C4. A5. A
六、1. D2. C3. A4. E5. B
七、1. T2. F3.T4. F5. T
八、1. D2. A3. C4. B5. E
九、1. B2. C3.A4. E5. F6. DA. is B. am C. are
A. I like beans.
B. Tea is his favrite drink.
C. I like Pandy.
D. I’m nine years ld.
E. Yes, I d.
A. Yes, it is.
B. Yes, we d.
C. Yes, yu can.
D. It’s n the first flr.
E. It’s warm.
F. Frty-eight students.
相关试卷
这是一份2024届河南省偃师市英语四年级第二学期期中质量检测模拟试题含答案,共7页。试卷主要包含了选出不同类的一项,按要求完成下列句子,连词成句,阅读短文,判断正误,选择合适选项补全对话,阅读短文,选择正确的答案,连线题,补全对话等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2024届河南省林州市四年级英语第二学期期中质量检测模拟试题含答案,共8页。试卷主要包含了连词成句,读单词,选出不同类的一项,按要求完成下列句子,阅读短文,选择正确的答案,图文配对等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2024届开封市鼓楼区四下英语期中质量检测模拟试题含答案,共7页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,连词成句,按要求完成下列句子,阅读短文,选择正确答案,选词填空,完成短文,Read and fill.,读一读,找到合适的应答语,,补全对话等内容,欢迎下载使用。

